Follow Me!

Assalamualaikum, hopefully the contents of this blog is useful for you. Please comment and follow my blog :)

Sunday, 19 August 2012

Make-up Review : Essence My Skin Tinted Moisturizer

Assalamualaikum pretty ladies!

Sometimes, I hate Essence, even my friends calls me the Essence Ambasaddor and they have a lot of things catered to every women in Brunei. I was lusting for tinted moisturizers, I don't care what brand it'll be, but looking for a tinted moisturizer in Brunei is not an easy task as people in Brunei, mostly wants brightened complexion hence, more whitening and brightening product is being brought to Brunei instead of moisturization.

So this tinted moisturizer is from the My Skin range, so it doesn't help you with any of your skin problems except giving moisture and light coverage.

As you can see, I've bought the medium to dark skin, it is actually a perfect match to my skin. Seriously a great match, although I would love it if it's a little lighter, but still, this is a great color for my skin. I even created a make-up routine for this, a real no make-up makeup routine, LOL!

As far as coverage, almost the same as the Pure Skin Tinted Moisturizer, it does help cover up any LITTLE redness I have and also, it does give a little coverage, but I do have a lot of prominent acne scars so, I don't really have any high hopes for it or any bb cream or foundation to give me a full coverage. I even also use this to mix this with my BB Cream as this seems to be a lightweight product and doesn't feel so heavy on the skin. 

Another thing about this moisturizer is that it smells delish! If you're the kind of girl who likes delicious scents so this might be for you as it screams peach pie in my case and if you like cooling sensation, you would love this too!

A repurchase? Well, I might repurchase this but I think it's better for me to buy the Pure Skin's Tinted Moisturizer version of this tone killing two birds with one stone, I'd say.

Friday, 17 August 2012

Random Ranting : It will become a hiatus

Assalamualaikum pretty ladies!

Raya is coming up and would like to announce that I'll be busy celebrating Syawal so I might not have the time to review items that I've hauled from Miri and also here, recently. But I will be testing out many of the BB Creams that I've bought. Three of them are sample-sized and the other two are full-sized. LOL! 

I don't know how I would ever finish it up, naughty me. So anyways to Muslim ladies out there, Salam Eid Mubarak :D

Although there will be one scheduled post coming up soon :p

Skincare Review : Essence My Skin Mattifying Cream

Assalamualaikum pretty ladies!

Although this actually a rushed purchase cuz I just love me some mattifying products on me. I'm a combination-oily skin and I do not like shine on my face, I like a matte finish on my skin, so anything that gives me the matte effect would be on top of my list. This product is one of them, I wasn't really planning on buying this cream. I was just looking for tinted moisturizers as I found out recently that they've released tinted moisturizers.

So yeah, when I saw this product, out it goes from the rack and in it goes to the the basket. LOL. I know, I know, I have a Shopping Addict Deficiency but then, I can tell you that this does not break your wallet, it costs me around B$3.60?

It claims to have 12hour of Mattifying effect, but is it legit? Well, before I could actually testify this, I had to list out all the possibilities of wearing this out combined with other products, so it took me a really long time to assess this product.

When I first bought it, it came with a sealing foil, which is nice for hygienic purpose and as you can see from the picture, it is actually a plastic container that seems to be matte-like, touche Essence. Although the container is obviously cheap-looking but who knows if you ever like the product or not.

It is a thick cream that goes on smoothly, a little goes a long way, a little pea-size amount could actually cover your whole face. Does it mattify your skin? Yes, it does.

As to the claim of 12 hour mattifying effect, is it true? YES!

But hold your horses, this is where it gets tricky.

When wearing it alone without any products, yes it does stand to stay matte for 12 hours on your skin and I was over the moon when it stays matte for that long.

When wearing it with a primer, no, it won't let your skin stay matte for 12 hours if you wear a primer on top of it, regardless of using foundation, tinted moisturizers or even BB Creams, it will stand to last at most 4 hours before it gets shiny on my T-Zone.

When wearing it with tinted moisturizers, I found that, it wouldn't last as much as 12 hours, but it does last around 8 hours at least.

When wearing it with BB Cream or Foundation, hmm, technically it all depends on your BB Cream whether it would last on you for more than it should when not wearing this mattifying. My Skin79 Hot Pink BB lasts a while with this baby, maybe just for 6 hours, I think, before I have to powder my nose. Though it doesn't really do well as a make-up base.

But I do believe that this goes well with my skin, I'm not sure about people with dry skin but it does help if you put a moisturizer too. But one thing about this baby, it smells so much like berries. as it has lychee and grapeseed extracts,

Although at first I was very thrilled that it does wear out nicely, gives matte effect nicely, however, I don't think I'll be repurchasing this, because I just don't like the fact that I can't have the 12 hour matte effect when with makeup.

Random Picture : Hauls for Eid Ul Fitr

Assalamualaikum pretty ladies!

Syawal or Eid Ul Fitr is coming up, do you want OOTDs of my Eid celebration outfits? Oh well, so anyways, made damages to my wallet again. Well, technically, not a lot as I found some bargain and also some of them are what I really need and some are just one of those accidental purchases.

Tadaaaaaaaaaaa! Not a lot though.

These two, bandage and antiseptic are the things I really NEED! My thumb toe is wounded and there's yellow pus coming out of it, disgusting, I know, been doing that for a week and I just can't afford the time to go to the drugstore to buy something for it until today. Sigh, In Sha Allah, it'll be better.

Okay, I don't need this, 2 BB Creams and a primer, but it was on 50% sale, how can I resist? It's like $4.50 for each full product containing 30ML, this is from Baviphat by the way, how cute is their packaging! And this is actually the last one in stock and I can't find the individual products elsewhere in the beauty store.

Biore Pore Pack, I think the white pack and the black pack are basically of the same function, but I like the idea of a black nose strip so I decided to buy this, with Eid celebration coming up, I can't afford to have blackheads while friends and relatives are visiting our home.

I didn't even know that Silkygirl has launched these! I mean, I didn't even found these at one of my Miri trip, I wanted a chocolate-flavored lip balm for so long, so hopefully this fares well.

Ahh, Gel Eyeliner, from Essence. I need a black gel liner, because currently my current black gel liner is dried up so here's a new one to save the day.

Tea Tree Oil, this is up for 75% discount, I was tempted to buy their sun cream too! This costs me aroun $3++ and the actual price was around $16-17, so this quite a bargain.

Lastly, a big haul of shoe, $16 per pair, seems nice for the price. I bought two and my little sister two, who was being sweet only to pick out any shoes that would fit me nicely so we can actually share around the four pairs easily. I kinda like the not-so-matching rainbow shoes up there.

Thursday, 16 August 2012

Random Ranting : It's an update of my personal life

Assalamualaikum pretty ladies!

I'm in the mood for one of those updates of my personal life, I hope it won't bore you girls, but I just need a medium to let it all out. 

I guess I can see that this year is a really tough one for me, I'm not saying the break up has affected me so much in a negative sense, but I've been through a lot of challenges of life, one of them would be the break up. But then, the biggest challenge of life I've ever encounter is that I have to repeat my semester, sigh. There goes a wasted year, I failed one of my units, although I've been given a second chance, I still failed again and it is something I just couldn't bear.

I've been always the one my family hopes for success, so I would have to wait for the next year (2014) to move to KL, this is just great. I'm not sure what will happen next. I do have a plan of what I'm going to do for the rest of the time while waiting for the semester that I have to repeat. It's a depressing year, I kept on having to calm my self down and soothe me, Allah does not give me success easily only because he has better plans for me, In Sha Allah.

Also, I am one to see a positive light in all this challenges. I've found someone, well, technically, I've rediscovered someone, LOL. There was a time, before I met and loved my current ex, I actually had a chance of getting to know this one guy, let's call him H for the time being, well we're still on the friend zone. I must say that I used to have a crush on him and I know that he has a crush on me, so both of us has a mutual liking.

I think he's "The One That Got Away" I seriously can't remember why I actually went on and dated my current ex instead of him, because there was a time where we were actually close, so close that it almost goes into a relationship zone. All is already in the past.

I've somehow rediscovered my crush for him and I still can't believe that after 2 years, there is still this lovey-dovey feeling for him. I'm not saying that I love him, honestly, I'm not sure. LOL. But yeah, believe it or not, we were in the same high school, same form sixth college and same university. A real touche is that, after I finished my form sixth, that's when I start to realize that he exists, that's when I have a chance to get to know him. LOL. 

There should have been a chance or two that I would meet and get to know him from high school to form sixth. That's like 7 years of chances to get to know him, but then we didn't. I guess in a way, I'm glad that we didn't because when I was a teenager I am kinda judgemental, I judge the book from the cover itself, if I can't see anything exciting on the exterior, I won't read it or in this case, I won't have any interest to be friends with him. LOL.

But anyways, I hope there would be a chance for us, I won't bore you with anymore details, but um, he's a blessing in disguise, I mean I didn't tell him about my problems because I don't want him to think that I'm just loading off of him but he's a guy I would force my parents to meet. He's a real nice guy :) 

Wednesday, 15 August 2012

Finished Product : Holika Holika Watery Petit BB Cream

Assalamualaikum pretty ladies!

So I don't really like to have these finished products of the months cuz I have this terrible memory to even update it each month. So what I would like to do is that, everytime I have a finished product, I would post it up.

So this is actually the first BB cream I ever liked to wear for my everyday use. It was one of my first BB Cream when I started to wear makeup and I finally got to say that I've fnished this up after less than a year. So I guess it took me this long to finish it.

I've actually reviewed this HERE but what I can say is that this is a lovely product, gives a nice coverage and lasting powers ain't that bad but then, I won't be repurchasing this since I have more BB Creams to use up :D

Monday, 13 August 2012

Make-up Review : Esssence Pure Skin Natural Cover Tinted Moisturizer for Lighter Skin

Assalamualaikum pretty ladies!

So I've been on a hunt for tinted moisturizers, I was going to buy the ELF's tinted moisturizer that has SPF in it, but I just can't seem to justify the price of a very small tube to satisfy my need for a tinted moisturizer, as ELF in Brunei is pretty much way too overpriced.

But thankfully, my favorite brand, Essence has actually launched the Pure Skin range and one of their products is the tinted moisturizer.

The product claims to fight spots and blackheads, gives a flawless complexion, mattifying and also oil free.

It comes with a lot of product, 50ml! I mean, most foundations and BB Creams would just give you less than 45ml of product, so I'm very glad!

It has the normal squeezy tube. 

As you can see, I've bought a shade for lighter skin, they only provide two shades ("Medium to Dark Skin" and "Lighter Skin") So what I can say from the shade is that, this does match me well, cuz when I wear makeup, I usually make the color of my foundation/BB Cream to be slightly lighter than my own skintone, so I don't really mind about the lightened look that it gave me.

So far, I've been so happy with the Pure Skin range, it does not break me out and for this Pure Skin tinted moisturizer, it does moisturize well, leaving your face matte but really soft, however, it does not have high oil-control, by 3-4 hours after using this, I would get a little oily but when combined with the My Skin Mattifying Cream, it will be very unstoppable!

Not only that, when you start to apply this to your face, you would have this very cooling sensation, very tingly and minty which I love so much cuz I feel so refreshed when applying this. It gives a very nice coverage for a tinted moisturizer, well it won't cover up your blemishes but it does reduce the appearance of your blemishes and also reduces redness.

Will I repurchase? Over and over, although it has a downside of no SPF but you can use sunscreen before the tinted moisturizer, but all the same a very good product for me! :D

Saturday, 11 August 2012

Skincare Review : Essence My Skin Cooling Eye Roll-On

Assalamualaikum pretty ladies!

So if you girls are wondering that my pictures are more defined than usual, it's because I've borrowed a friend's DSLR for my final year project, Insya Allah, I will post up the things I find interesting while I was in various trips for my final year project. It's something simple anyways, we're actually going to develop an Android App (which wouldn't be related to beauty at all, so I don't think I'll be bothered to really update about it). Enough about that, let's go on to my review for some of the skincare that was launched by Essence.

I've bought the cooling eye roll-on in hopes to actually give a refreshing sensation for my undereyes for the month of Ramadhan. Ramadhan is the 9th month in our Islamic calendar, on which we'd are obliged to fast for a month. We are refrained from eating, drinking or to any activities that might lead to sins. So of course, I'd have to eat a meal before dawn so as to give me energy to for the whole day up until when it's time to eat our meal at dusk or Maghrib. As always, for me, every Ramadhan would actually give me sleep-less nights. As I might be only sleeping for 4-5 hours each day? Which is, very tiring for me, cuz I like my 8-hours of sleep, but religious obligations must not be ignored ^^,

So, this roll-on eye claims to deliver a quickly fresh lift and moisturizes intensively, the cooling hydrogel is enriched with cucumber extracts, reduces puffiness and first signs of tiredness for beautiful bright eyes.

This roll-on, as you can see, has a metallic ball in place on top of the tube, the hydrogel can actually be squeezed but I prefer it to be naturally-flowing, as too much products can make you look like you've just switched off the waterworks.

Since there's the metallic ball, of course it will give you a cooling sensation, but then, I don't know why, but I think I feel a subtle heating sensation and also tingly but not in a bad way. I could say that this is an okay eye moisturizing gel, it moisturizes nicely and it does reduce puffiness SLIGHTLY, but not something that I could be repurchasing all the time.

Thursday, 9 August 2012

Skincare Review : Holika Holika Magic Salt Deep Cleansing Tissue

Assalamualaikum pretty ladies!

So, I've never really tried other make-up removal wipes other than Holika Holika, Purederm and Formula 10.0.6, although I think I prefer Holika Holika's cleansing wipes as it always contains a lot of sheets. As for this cleansing wipes, there is actually no indications of how much sheets is in that one package, might be just a little over 100? Cuz it's too thick for it to be less than 80 and it does actually takes me about 2-3 months to finish up that one pack.

My first cleansing wipes was also from Holika Holika which is of Kiwi, I love that wipes but I just don't love the way it feels way too heavy for me after removing my make-ups, so I have to actually double cleanse after a busy night, which is not what I want in a make-up removal wipes, so I've decided to check this out.

The wipe is very thin and not very long, but don't let it fool you, I don't know about you girls, but I always just use one wipe to cover the whole face.

So here is testing out the wipes, I've put on eyeshadows, BB Cream, Lip Tint on my hands, let it set for a while. Then I wipe then off in one quick sweep.

Amazing isn't it? There's still some leftovers, but it managed to wipe off most of the make-ups I've applied on, though it will take a while to actually remove waterproof mascara but it is still doable. I've repurchased the wipes, it shows that I'm showing these a lot of loves. 

Hopefully you find this review useful, what are your favorite make-up removal wipes?

Tuesday, 7 August 2012

Make-up Review : Etude House Golden Ratio Face Glam Highlighter in 02 Pink Goddess

Assalamualaikum pretty ladies!

I know I've promised you reviews for the new skincare from Essence but I'm still developing and still testing out the products so it takes longer than it should be, I did buy a lot of skincare products from Essence so it takes time to test and review them lol, but thanks for being patient. I'll go on and review a new highlighter that I just can't get myself to buy.

I came to want to review this as I've received a sample from my friend who is not interested in make-up but I thy shall change her opinions on that *evil laugh* heee heee heee

I've always been skeptical about highlighter, I do own a few, but I've never tried using it out on public, only using it when I play with makeup with my friends :p

And no, I didn't finish both these samples, I was afraid that it would dry out, because with these baby, a little goes a long way, so I've milked it into a small jar and somehow I think this is just enough to last me awhile, so I might not buy the full product and just depend on the samples, LOL. 

The pink goddess highlighter has a creamy texture, which I really love, it's very easy to blend out, it goes on pinkish with shimmers, as it blends, there's just a slight pink tone but overall a white shimmer over your face, although you'd definitely going to use just a drop or two to apply this. I think this highlighter suits me well, it really defines my highlighted area very well on to a point that I'm really loving this, I'd definitely going to ask for more samples after I've finished it, never mind buying it :P

Well, okay, I will buy it when I move to Malaysia where it'll be somewhat cheaper and plus they seem to always have a big sale running, so I do love myself a bargain :p

I've used this on when I went to my friend's wedding that I've posted a few weeks ago. 

Monday, 6 August 2012

Random Pictures : Miri Haul

Assalamualaikum pretty ladies!

So Miri is almost a shopping haven for Bruneians and Syawal is coming up, so everybody would to shop to impress. Syawal is a celebratory month after a month of fasting in Ramadhan, better yet, there's a little less than 2 weeks to Syawal. Yeahoo. But anyways, I've come off with a little haul. This is actually the first time I've been pretty reserved with my shopping.

So this is my haul! :D

Two Maybelline's Baby Lip Balm, it was on sale and I'm current low on lip balms, and I decided to take one of them to be in my giveaway in the future (Please do wait for it! As I'll be giving away products that I love so much!)

Nexcare Acne Patches, I've been repurchasing this over and over again, the stupid thing is I never even  reviewed this before, I've been trying to review this, but it's kinda hard to actually review this, but I'll try my best.

I've bought 3 pairs of contact lenses, was so cheap at RM60, I was interested in trying this as this is specialized for astigmatism.

Also went to SASA, this is my first time visiting SASA, I was very happy at first but then I decided to look around and there was Majolica Majorca, Canmake, theBalm and other brands, though I find it very disappointing that there's just little to offer there, I mean there's wonderful products available there, such as Kate, Kanebo and stuffs, there were tons of those eyeshadow palettes I see in reviews that are good, but none are able to attract me to purchase.

But I do am reeled in onto buying these BB Creams from Cyber Colors, never heard of it, but it seems interesting. Also bought my FIRST eyebrow pencil, yeaay, though when calculated, I find it expensive. LOL, I should've bought from Essence or Silkygirl. 

Also a bag from one of the shops in Permy Mall, I kinda like it and it was so cheap, like RM25? I was tempted to buy three of the same design. Although I know this is not the highest quality you can find on bags but I know I won't use much of this in school because I like sturdy bags that can hold my 14-inch laptop along with its adapter, my broadband and harddisk drive. So yeah, this will see the lights of day and night when I'm out and about.

This is mint candy I've been liking, it's so yummy! My little baby boy bought this and he just bought it for the sake of spending more money in a supermarket as he thinks buying a RM0.50 worth of drink just seems so petty to him, but LOL! He gave this to me and I would definitely hunt these and stock up on these when I go to Miri again cuz Brunei for sure doesn't stock this as far as I know!

So the Miri trip was fun, hopefully my mom brings me to another Miri trip this Sunday as I'm planning to buy as much of this candies as I can. LOL! I did found Rimmel products in Miri at Parkinson but I was confused and actually didn't know what to buy when I was at the Rimmel stand, so must find more reviews of Rimmel's products :D

Sunday, 5 August 2012

My Make-up Collection : All of it

Assalamualaikum pretty ladies!

So you've seen my reviews on make-ups and stuff, do you want to see the whole collection of it? I know I've been a very bad girl by spending all my money on beauty and skincare products but fortunately I can get myself to actually afford to put all my make-up in just ONE DRAWER, yes, a beauty blogger who only has a drawer of makeup, with that saying, I'm actually giving all my makeup love, though there are still some makeups that I actually don't like to use, but I definitely, hopefully, will use it for the sake of finishing up, though eyeshadows are a bit hard to finish up, but it won't be impossible.

Ahh, it is so messy, so you've already seen it from the previous post but I didn't have the time to tidy it up. But now, look at what I've done :D

And when my neat freak side strikes, it becomes this. LOL.

From 7 eyeshadow palettes to 10 palettes. As you can see, I don't buy any mono eyeshadows as I prefer palettes over singles. Also I only have 2 blushes, would buy more from Essence :p

Also a small collection of concealers, I usually make things work for me instead of hoarding a lot of concealers. LOL

Those are my mascaras, I only have 6 tubes where one of them I've used up already, but I'm loving the mascara wand so I sometimes use the mascara wand to apply it on my lashes with other mascara formula.

Next to it is basically my highlighters. 

Ohh, and the dividers are actually some sort of tray for spoons, forks and knives, you know the works, it's been so unused, so I just put it to use for my makeup collection hee, never let things to waste :D

Those contact lenses are basically just my lipsticks that I've actually depotted, I hate too many tubes lying around, lol. the container there are where I put my gel liners, cream eyeshadow and lip palettes. Beside it is my lash curler and tweezers.

My eyeliners and eyeshadow bases.

These are my brushes that I always use, I think I won't be buying more brushes after purchasing 2 sets of brushes.

I only have a limited amount of lip products which doesn't really bother me cuz I'd definitely be using these up.

Since my foundations, BB Creams and primers are ever growing (oops), I had to grow it out onto this basket and put it above my makeup drawer, LOL. Must not buy more. 

Friday, 3 August 2012

Make-up Routine : Foundation and Concealer

Assalamualaikum pretty ladies!

So today we're going to do things differently and you actually have the privilege of seeing me with a naked-stark bare face as I give you girls a routine on how I apply my foundation and concealers.

This is pretty much the normal stuff that I do every day.

1. Skin79 Hot Pink BB Cream
2. Skinfood Salmon Dark Circle Concealer
3. Revlon's Color-Correcting Primer
4. Maybelline's Angelfit Liquid Concealer in Natural Beige
5. Essence's 16 Hour Stay All Day Foundation in 30 Matt Sand
6. Silkygirl's Powder Foundation in Tan

So first, I'd apply a good amount of primer on my face. Yeay for my bare face!

Next step: Foundation


As the Essence foundation is two shades darker and the Skin79 Hot Pink BB Cream have a light coverage and is two shade lighter, I just mix them up to compliment my skintone.

The Essence foundation is good for when you want a good coverage but with no SPF, it is just useless, I basically add Essence foundation to all my BB Creams application so that the end result will compliment my skintone.

So I've mixed both and dab the product all over my face.

Then I'll just blend it with a foundation brush


With a Stippling blush, so you can see that acne scars on my left cheek is pretty much covered. I know it seems weird that the result is that, the mixed foundation is still a little on the light side, but believe me, it's a match, the lighting is just playing tricks with me.

Next Step : Applying Concealers

I have two concealers that I use currently, the liquid concealer and the dark circle concealer.

So what I do is, I apply the dark circle concealer all over my undereyes, blending it so you have a nice brightened look. Don't drag, just pat evenly.

And apply my liquid concealer over my acne scar to give more coverage.

It depends on my mood and also time, if I'm stalling my time, I'd dab and pat the concealer with a brush


If I'm running late, I would dab and pat using my fingers. Mind you, to create a good coverage, I usually pat the concealers so that it won't slide off to blend in with the foundation.

Lastly, I use my powder foundation as a setting powder. Don't worry about it, because this powder foundation does not give big impact on my face, it just sets my makeup nicely. And can you believe that I've hit pan? I love this to bits, I'd never ever buy other setting powders than this, well only because I have two backups for this powder, LOL, and it takes me almost for more than 6 months to hit pan, so it's pretty much long-lasting.


LOL, it looks like I've worn blush and eyeliner, but then, I didn't. Other than the makeup above, I've only used a lipbalm to prepare for my next step of makeup routine.


Make-up Review (129) Brunei blogger (73) Essence (57) BB Cream (53) beauty (51) Random Ranting (40) Skincare Review (37) Eyeshadow (35) Holika Holika (33) Blog Challenge (31) Random Picture (28) Silkygirl (27) Foundation (21) Haul (21) Primer (18) Want-it Wishlist (18) Blush (16) Palette (16) Lip Tint (15) MUA (15) Tonymoly (15) Etude House (14) Lipstick (14) Maybelline (14) The Faceshop (14) Catrice (13) Eyeliner (13) MUA Professional (13) Concealer (12) Missha (12) Skin79 (12) Beauty Bought (11) Lipbalm (11) Mascara (11) NYX (11) Makeup Remover (10) Revlon (10) Face Mask (9) Lipgloss (9) Make-up Brush (9) 17 (7) Acne (7) Baviphat (7) Brunei (7) Eyeshadow Base (7) Gel Eyeliner (7) In My Bag (7) My Make-up Collection (7) Benefit (6) FOTD (6) Movie Review (6) Powder (6) Product Review (6) Sample Review (6) Beauty Buys (5) Brush Set (5) Eyebrow (5) Jasaengsu (5) Make-up Base (5) Palette. (5) Sleek Makeup (5) Amenakin (4) Avon (4) Cream (4) Cyber Colors (4) Follow Me (4) Garnier (4) Giveaway (4) Highlighter (4) Hijaab (4) Lip Cream (4) Make-up (4) Make-up Routine (4) Moisturizer (4) My Skin (4) Personal Post (4) Privia (4) Product Empties (4) Purederm (4) Purple (4) Samples (4) Tinted Moisturizer (4) photoshake (4) Baby (3) Bioderma (3) Blog Award (3) Clean N Clear (3) Cleansing (3) Cream Eyeshadow (3) Daiso (3) Debenhams (3) Eid Mubarak (3) Finished Product (3) Food Paradise (3) HIjab (3) Hare (3) Jumbo Eye Pencil (3) Liquid Liner (3) Makeup Academy (3) Makeup Revolution (3) Moisture (3) Nexcare (3) Pink (3) Pure Skin (3) Reader's Opinion (3) Sephora (3) Sigma (3) Skinfood (3) beautyset (3) elf (3) 2-Way Foundation (2) Amway (2) Balm (2) Beauty Spotlight (2) Bini-bini ku Gangster 2 (2) Bio-Oil (2) Birthday (2) Black (2) Blogger (2) Bloglovin' (2) Body Collection (2) Body Mist (2) Cat (2) Cheek Tint (2) Clariderm (2) Cleanser (2) Clio (2) Cottony Essence Sheet Mask (2) Drama Review (2) Eskinol (2) Eye Drop (2) Eye Drops (2) Facial Cleanser (2) Fair and Lovely (2) Fake Eyelashes (2) Falsies (2) Formula 10.0.6 (2) Good Virtues Co (2) Grandfather (2) Guardian (2) Hada Labo (2) Hand Cream (2) Handbag (2) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (2) Hiatus (2) Highlighting (2) I Heart Makeup (2) IN2IT (2) Intimate Secret (2) Jumbo Lip Pencil (2) KL (2) Korean (2) L'oreal (2) Laptop (2) Lip Butter (2) Lip Ice (2) Lip Palette (2) Macaroons (2) Macbook (2) Magic (2) Make-up Bag (2) Makeup (2) Malaysia (2) Nail Polish (2) Paloma (2) Pore (2) Product Spotlight (2) Rimmel (2) Rosken (2) Safi Balqis (2) Sariayu (2) Shakira (2) Skincare Routine (2) Sleeping Pack (2) Snail (2) Soap (2) Soap and Glory (2) Sumber Ayu (2) T3 (2) Technic (2) Tissue (2) Voldemort (2) W7 (2) iPad (2) porefessional (2) pressed powders (2) toner (2) 100 followers (1) 2012 (1) 2013 (1) Acne Scars (1) Adha (1) AiEmDiTu (1) Aidilfitri (1) Aloe Care (1) Ampoule (1) Anastasia Beverly Hills (1) Andreia (1) Android (1) Anniversary (1) Announcements (1) Ardell (1) Argan Plush (1) Aromatherapy (1) Astringent (1) Awakening Snow Wash (1) BRIDEX (1) Bag (1) Baggalinni (1) Bata (1) Bath and Body Works (1) Batman (1) Beauty Cream (1) BeautyUK (1) Betty Jackson.Black (1) Blackheads (1) Bling (1) Body Scrub (1) Body Wash (1) Bodyshop (1) Bourjois (1) Bracelet (1) Bronzer (1) Brunei Darussalam (1) Bubble Tea (1) Bubzbeauty (1) Bundle Monster (1) Burgers (1) Cake Powder (1) Canon EOS (1) Captain America (1) Cat's Heaven (1) Cats (1) Celebration (1) Cherimoya (1) Chocolate (1) Chris Evans (1) Coffee (1) Color Tattoo (1) Complete (1) Computer (1) Concept Store (1) Contour (1) Coral (1) Corrector (1) Cosmetica (1) Crayon (1) Cream Blush (1) Cute (1) DMK (1) Dae Janggeum (1) Daxon (1) Dayre (1) Death (1) Dell (1) Dipbrow Pomade (1) Dogs (1) Drama (1) Dress (1) Ebay (1) Ebony (1) Ecotools (1) Enchanteur (1) Essential Mask Sheet Pack (1) Estee Lauder (1) Evolution (1) Eye (1) Eye Mo (1) Eyeline (1) Eyesha (1) Facial Oil (1) Fashion (1) Fast Food (1) Favorites (1) First Aid (1) Flake Away (1) Fraulein38 (1) Fraulien38 (1) Freebies (1) Fresh Aqua Tear Drop (1) Freshcare (1) Frozen Yoghurt (1) GVC (1) Gadget Gossip (1) Girguin (1) Girls Generation (1) Glitter (1) Glossy Stain (1) Green (1) Green Lantern (1) Hadaki (1) Han Ji Won (1) Hana Tajima (1) Hardware (1) Harem Pants (1) Heels (1) Herbarist (1) Hermione (1) Hulk (1) ITB (1) Ice Cream (1) Instagram (1) It's Skin (1) Janggeum (1) January (1) Jessup (1) Jewel in the Palace (1) Johnsons Baby (1) Jubilee Park (1) Kawaiikoya (1) Kiladoll (1) King 2 Hearts (1) Kissable (1) Korea (1) Kuala Lumpur (1) Kungfu Panda 2 (1) Laneige (1) Lee Seung Gi (1) Lip Liner (1) Lipnicure (1) Loose Powder (1) Love Hearts (1) Love. (1) MUA Pro Base (1) Magic Shield (1) Make Me Blushhh (1) Make-up Remover (1) Make-up Review. Pen (1) Make-up Revolution (1) Mall Gadong (1) Marie Clare (1) Masami Shouko (1) Masks (1) Michelle Phan (1) Miss Natasha (1) Monkey (1) Montagne Jenuesse (1) Motherboard (1) Mud Pack (1) Music (1) My Beauty Diary (1) Nail Polish Review (1) Nano White (1) Natural Collection (1) Neve Cosmetics (1) New Look (1) Nintendo 3DS (1) Nivea (1) NomNomNom (1) Nose (1) November (1) Nude (1) Oil (1) Optix (1) Orange (1) Oxy (1) PSVita (1) Palazzo (1) Pantene (1) Part 2 (1) Peach (1) Peep Toe (1) Pen (1) Perfume (1) Personal Pictures (1) Petit (1) Polar Bears (1) Polylab (1) Posietint (1) Programming (1) Puppy (1) Quti1 (1) ROTD (1) Radley (1) Ramadhan. (1) Random Review (1) Raya (1) Real Steel (1) Real Technique (1) Refill (1) Rexona (1) Roll On (1) Ron Weasley (1) SNSD (1) Samsung Galaxy Mini (1) Satine (1) Scrub (1) Secret (1) Selsun (1) Shake (1) Sharetea (1) Shills (1) Shoes (1) Shower foam (1) Shurah (1) Signature Glam Art Rouge (1) Silver (1) Simple (1) Singapore trip (1) Skin Woman (1) Sleek (1) Snail Street (1) Soft (1) Stain (1) Sticky Candy (1) Stila (1) Sunkissed (1) Sunsilk (1) Superjunior (1) Syawal (1) Systane Ultra (1) Tablet (1) Tarte (1) Tasek Lama (1) Taupe (1) Tea Tree Oil (1) Tech (1) Technology (1) Teen Pregnancy (1) That gal (1) The Brown Satchel (1) The First Avenger (1) Tightening (1) Time Square Cineplex (1) Tint (1) Tranexamic Acid (1) Trial Kit (1) Trip (1) U-Kiss (1) URS (1) Vacation (1) Verns (1) Victoria's Secret (1) Video (1) Vitacreme B12 (1) Watson (1) Wedding (1) Wedges (1) Weight lifting (1) Wet N Wild (1) Whitening (1) YSL (1) Zit Zapper (1) baking (1) benetint (1) brush (1) contact lenses (1) cupcake (1) discount (1) durian (1) eyebrow pencil (1) face (1) girl meets pearl (1) hair removal (1) kickers (1) nutella (1) panda suit (1) pavlova (1) photo sessions (1) pizza (1) posetint (1) rude (1) sandcastles (1) thesalonoutlet (1) (1) travel (1) wipes (1)